This site is designed so that its contents are accessible to every type of browser. You browser, however, may not support basic Web standards, preventing the display of our site's design details. You are encouraged to upgrade to a more standards compliant browser.

Search: Advanced Search
HomeSearchGetRecordLeonard Darke Collection, 1996-99

Collection Description

Collection Title
Leonard Darke Collection, 1996-99
Description
1996
8 January 1996, BBC Lunchtime Concerts, St. John's Smith Square, Ralph Kirshbaum, Roger Vignoles
9 January 1996, City Music Society Lunchtime Concerts, Bishopsgate Hall, Malcolm Binns
15 January 1996, BBC Lunchtime Concerts, St. John's Smith Square, Timothy Hugh, Philippe Cassard
16 January 1996, City Music Society Lunchtime Concerts, Bishopsgate Hall, Kocian Quartet
22 January 1996, BBC Lunchtime Concerts, St. John's Smith Square, City of London Sinfonia, Andrew Watkinson
29 January 1996, BBC Lunchtime Concerts, St. John's Smith Square, Chilingirian Quartet
30 January 1996, City Music Society Lunchtime Concerts, Bishopsgate Hall, David Wilde
5 February 1996, BBC Lunchtime Concerts, St. John's Smith Square, György Pauk, Peter Frankl, Ralph Kirshbaum
6 February 1996, City Music Society Lunchtime Concerts, Bishopsgate Hall, Emperor String Quartet
12 February 1996, BBC Lunchtime Concerts, St. John's Smith Square, Truls Mørk, Håvard Gimse
13 February 1996, Richmond Concert Society, The German School Douglas House Petersham, Vienna Brahms Trio
19 February 1996, BBC Lunchtime Concerts, St. John's Smith Square, Felicity Lott, Roger Vignoles
20 February 1996, City Music Society Lunchtime Concerts, Bishopsgate Hall, Guildhall Chamber Orchestra, Mark Prescott, Stefan Hofkes, Rebecca Lenton, Rachel McLoughlin
26 February 1996, BBC Lunchtime Concerts, St. John's Smith Square, Artur Pizarro
4 March 1996, BBC Lunchtime Concerts, St. John's Smith Square, Michala Petri, Lars Hannibal
5 March 1996, City Music Society Lunchtime Concerts, Bishopsgate Hall, Piers Lane
11 March 1996, BBC Lunchtime Concerts, St. John's Smith Square, Hans-Peter Stenzl, Volker Stenzl
12 March 1996, Richmond Concert Society, The German School Douglas House Petersham, Opus 20
18 March 1996, BBC Lunchtime Concerts, St. John's Smith Square, Richard Stoltzman, Wayne Marshall
19 March 1996, City Music Society Lunchtime Concerts, Bishopsgate Hall, Mhairi Lawson, Olga Tverskaya
25 March 1996, BBC Lunchtime Concerts, St. John's Smith Square, Marc-André Hamelin
26 March 1996, City Music Society Lunchtime Concerts, Bishopsgate Hall, Angell Piano Trio
28 March 1996, City Music Society, Goldsmiths' Hall, Schubert Ensemble of London
1 April 1996, BBC Lunchtime Concerts, St. John's Smith Square, Guildhall String Ensemble, Robert Salter
15 April 1996, BBC Lunchtime Concerts, St. John's Smith Square, Peter Jablonski
16 April 1996, City Music Society Lunchtime Concerts, Bishopsgate Hall, Leopold String Trio
18 April 1996, City Music Society, Goldsmiths' Hall, Stephen Hough
22 April 1996, BBC Lunchtime Concerts, St. John's Smith Square, Christoph Prégardien, Michael Gees
23 April 1996, City Music Society Lunchtime Concerts, Bishopsgate Hall, Daniel Bates, Alison Procter
13 May 1996, BBC Lunchtime Concerts, St. John's Smith Square, Barbara Bonney, Malcolm Martineau
16 May 1996, Blenheim Music Circle, St. Michael's Church Hall Woodstock Road W4, Chameleon Wind Quintet
20 May 1996, BBC Lunchtime Concerts, St. John's Smith Square, Takács Quartet
10 June 1996, BBC Lunchtime Concerts, St. John's Smith Square, Peter Donohoe
13/14 June 1996, 6 Bedford Road Bedford Park, June Hume, Sylvia Coutts
13 June 1996, Bedford Park Festival, St. Michael and All Angels Bedford Park, Bedford Park Wind Quintet, John Railton, David Juritz, Louise Grattan, Delia Fuchs, John Nissen, Orlando Jopling, St. Michael's Children's Choir, John Thackray, John Cook, Patrick Grattan, Cecilia McDowall, Neil Kelley, John Carmichael
17 June 1996, BBC Lunchtime Concerts, St. John's Smith Square, Colin Carr
17 June 1996, Bedford Park Festival, St. Michael and All Angels Bedford Park, Academy of the Pub Near St. Michael's
18 June 1996, Meridian String Quartet, Rosalind Leney
19 June 1996, Bedford Park Festival, 12 Woodstock Road W4, Sarah Caird, Louise Grattan, Peter Jacobs
23 June 1996, Bedford Park Festival, St. Michael and All Angels Bedford Park, Bedford Park Festival Choir, Bedford Park Festival Orchestra, Kenneth Cleveland, Julie Kennard, Helen Attfield, Walter Dixon, Ian Caddy
24 June 1996, BBC Lunchtime Concerts, St. John's Smith Square, Mark Lubotsky, Julia Bochkovskaya
1 July 1996, BBC Lunchtime Concerts, St. John's Smith Square, BBC Singers, Stephen Cleobury, James O'Donnell
8 July 1996, BBC Lunchtime Concerts, St. John's Smith Square, Guarneri Trio Prague
10 September 1996, City Music Society Lunchtime Concerts, Bishopsgate Hall, Philip Fowke
12 September 1996, Friends of Covent Garden, Royal Opera House, Christian Badea
17 September 1996, City Music Society Lunchtime Concerts, Bishopsgate Hall, Patricia Rozario, Mark Troop
20 September 1996, St. Giles Cripplegate, Felicity Lott, Robin Bowman, Prunella Scales, Steven Isserlis, Ian Partridge, Graham Johnson, Emma Kirkby, Tony Rooley, Richard Stilgoe, Lindsay String Quartet
24 September 1996, Richmond Concert Society, The German School Douglas House Petersham, Vladimir Ovchinnikov
29 September 1996, Wigmore Hall, Steven Isserlis, Stephen Hough
1 October 1996, City Music Society Lunchtime Concerts, Bishopsgate Hall, Rivka Golani, John Lenehan
7 October 1996, BBC Lunchtime Concerts, St. John's Smith Square, King's Singers
8 October 1996, City Music Society Lunchtime Concerts, Bishopsgate Hall, M K Čiurlionis Quartet
14 October 1996, BBC Lunchtime Concerts, St. John's Smith Square, Piotr Anderszewski
15 October 1996, Richmond Concert Society, Hampton School, Royal Academy of Music Soloists, Erich Gruenberg, Benjamin Nabarro, Hannah Perowne, Roy Theaker
21 October 1996, BBC Lunchtime Concerts, St. John's Smith Square, Lindsay String Quartet
22 October 1996, Friends of Covent Garden, Royal Opera House, Viktor Fedotov
28 October 1996, BBC Lunchtime Concerts, St. John's Smith Square, Thomas Quasthoff, Charles Spencer
29 October 1996, City Music Society, Goldsmiths' Hall, Guarneri Trio Prague
30 October 1996, Friends of Covent Garden, Royal Opera House, Dietfried Bernet
4 November 1996, BBC Lunchtime Concerts, St. John's Smith Square, Nobuko Imai, Roland Pöntinen
11 November 1996, BBC Lunchtime Concerts, St. John's Smith Square, Vermeer Quartet
12 November 1996, City Music Society, Goldsmiths' Hall, Chilingirian Quartet
18 November 1996, BBC Lunchtime Concerts, St. John's Smith Square, Boris Pergamenshikov, Lars Vogt
25 November 1996, BBC Lunchtime Concerts, St. John's Smith Square, Christophe Rousset
2 December 1996, BBC Lunchtime Concerts, St. John's Smith Square, Kyoko Takezawa, Philip Moll
9 December 1996, BBC Lunchtime Concerts, St. John's Smith Square, Vellinger String Quartet
10 December 1996, Richmond Concert Society, Brindisi String Quartet, Anthony Pleeth
16 December 1996, BBC Lunchtime Concerts, St. John's Smith Square, London Winds, Pascal Rogé
20 December 1996, St. Michael and All Angels Bedford Park, Ashley Manor Strings, Edward Grattan, Nicola Anderson, Louise Grattan, Silvia Schweinberger, Orlando Jopling

1997
6 January 1997, BBC Lunchtime Concerts, St. John's Smith Square, Leif Ove Andsnes
7 January 1997, City Music Society Lunchtime Concerts, Bishopsgate Hall, Leon McCawley
13 January 1997, BBC Lunchtime Concerts, St. John's Smith Square, Catherine Wyn-Rogers, Malcolm Martineau
14 January 1997, City Music Society Lunchtime Concerts, Bishopsgate Hall, Jamie Walton, Daniel Grimwood
20 January 1997, BBC Lunchtime Concerts, St. John's Smith Square, Gould Piano Trio
21 January 1997, City Music Society Lunchtime Concerts, Bishopsgate Hall, Isabel Beyer, Harvey Dagul
27 January 1997, BBC Lunchtime Concerts, St. John's Smith Square, Radovan Vlatkovic, Mayumi Seiler, Caroline Palmer
28 January 1997, City Music Society Lunchtime Concerts, Bishopsgate Hall, Rogeri Trio
3 February 1997, BBC Lunchtime Concerts, St. John's Smith Square, Chilingirian Quartet
4 February 1997, City Music Society Lunchtime Concerts, Bishopsgate Hall, Martino Tirimo
11 February 1997, City Music Society Lunchtime Concerts, Bishopsgate Hall, Ann Mackay, David Campbell, James Lisney
18 February 1997, City Music Society Lunchtime Concerts, Bishopsgate Hall, Florestan Piano Trio
23 February 1997, Sunday Morning Coffee Concerts, Wigmore Hall, Paul Meyer, Eric Le Sage
24 February 1997, BBC Lunchtime Concerts, St. John's Smith Square, BBC Singers, Stephen Cleobury, London Brass
27 February 1997, City Music Society, Goldsmiths' Hall, Endellion Quartet, Steven Doane
3 March 1997, BBC Lunchtime Concerts, St. John's Smith Square, Grigory Sokolov
4 March 1997, City Music Society Lunchtime Concerts, Bishopsgate Hall, Joy Farrall, Julius Drake
10 March 1997, BBC Lunchtime Concerts, St. John's Smith Square, Petersen Quartet
17 March 1997, BBC Lunchtime Concerts, St. John's Smith Square, Boris Berman
18 March 1997, City Music Society Lunchtime Concerts, Bishopsgate Hall, Steven Osborne
20 March 1997, City Music Society, Goldsmiths' Hall, Martino Tirimo
24 March 1997, BBC Lunchtime Concerts, St. John's Smith Square, Guildhall Strings
25 March 1997, City Music Society Lunchtime Concerts, Bishopsgate Hall, Trinity Baroque
15 April 1997, Richmond Concert Society, St. Mary's Church Twickenham, Chilingirian String Quartet
17 April 1997, City Music Society, Goldsmiths' Hall, The Songmakers' Almanac
29 April 1997, City Music Society Lunchtime Concerts, Bishopsgate Hall, Fitzwilliam Quartet
8 May 1997, Blenheim Music Circle, Chiswick Catholic Centre, Bridge String Quartet
19 May 1997, BBC Lunchtime Concerts, St. John's Smith Square, Vogler Quartet
26 May 1997, BBC Lunchtime Concerts, St. John's Smith Square, Ian Bostridge, Julius Drake
9 June 1997, BBC Lunchtime Concerts, St. John's Smith Square, Imogen Cooper
16 June 1997, BBC Lunchtime Concerts, St. John's Smith Square, Raphael Ensemble
23 June 1997, BBC Lunchtime Concerts, St. John's Smith Square, Peter Frankl, György Pauk, Ralph Kirshbaum
30 June 1997, BBC Lunchtime Concerts, St. John's Smith Square, Gaudier Ensemble, Susan Tomes
7 July 1997, BBC Lunchtime Concerts, St. John's Smith Square, Ann Murray, Graham Johnson
14 July 1997, BBC Lunchtime Concerts, St. John's Smith Square, Takács Quartet
17 July 1997, Blenheim Music Circle, Chiswick Catholic Centre, Nicola Baxter, Rebecca Woodcock
16 September 1997, City Music Society Lunchtime Concerts, Bishopsgate Hall, Touchwood
23 September 1997, Richmond Concert Society, St. Mary's Church Twickenham, Vellinger Quartet
27 September 1997, Royal Opera House, Royal Ballet, Anthony Twiner
30 September 1997, City Music Society Lunchtime Concerts, Bishopsgate Hall, Lora Dimitrova, Davidoff Quartet
Concordia Foundation magazine and prospectus of concerts and events 1997
2 October 1997, St. John's Smith Square, Sinfonia of Westminster, John Wilson, Jonathan Cohen, Ekaterina Apekisheva, Andrew Haveron, Gary Ryan, Bobby Chen, Idit Arad, Jillian Arthur, Zaira Casto-Ortiz, Melanie Wall, Phillida Bannister, Rachel Fisher, Helen Foster, Alison Kettlewell, Alfred Boe, Mark Guerin, Neil Latchman, Colin Lee, Nigel Brookes, Simon Kirkbride, Richard Morrison, James Rutherford
6 October 1997, BBC Lunchtime Concerts, St. John's Smith Square, Michelle DeYoung, Malcolm Martineau
9 October 1997, City Music Society, Goldsmiths' Hall, Radu Lupu
13 October 1997, BBC Lunchtime Concerts, St. John's Smith Square, Vellinger Quartet
14 October 1997, City Music Society Lunchtime Concerts, Bishopsgate Hall, Garry Magee, Susie Allan
20 October 1997, BBC Lunchtime Concerts, St. John's Smith Square, Nash Ensemble, Lucy Shelton, Martyn Brabbins
21 October 1997, City Music Society Lunchtime Concerts, Bishopsgate Hall, John Holloway, David Watkin
30 October 1997, City Music Society, Goldsmiths' Hall, Auer String Quartet
3 November 1997, BBC Lunchtime Concerts, St. John's Smith Square, Pierre Amoyal, Mikhail Rudy
11 November 1997, Richmond Concert Society, The German School Douglas House Petersham, Haydn Trio of Vienna
17 November 1997, BBC Lunchtime Concerts, St. John's Smith Square, Raphael Ensemble
20 November 1997, City Music Society, Goldsmiths' Hall, Consort of Musicke
2 December 1997, Richmond Concert Society, Guildhall Sinfonia, Nicky Sweeney, Pablo Gonzalez
8 December 1997, BBC Lunchtime Concerts, St. John's Smith Square, Florestan Trio
15 December 1997, BBC Lunchtime Concerts, St. John's Smith Square, Chilingirian Quartet

1998
5 January 1998, BBC Lunchtime Concerts, St. John's Smith Square, Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment Wind Ensemble
6 January 1998, City Music Society Lunchtime Concerts, Bishopsgate Hall, Michael Roll
12 January 1998, BBC Lunchtime Concerts, St. John's Smith Square, Berlin Philharmonic Wind Quintet
13 January 1998, City Music Society Lunchtime Concerts, Bishopsgate Hall, Audubon String Quartet
19 January 1998, BBC Lunchtime Concerts, St. John's Smith Square, Emma Kirkby, Michael Chance, London Baroque, Charles Medlam
20 January 1998, City Music Society Lunchtime Concerts, Bishopsgate Hall, Katya Apekisheva
26 January 1998, BBC Lunchtime Concerts, St. John's Smith Square, Brentano Quartet
2 February 1998, BBC Lunchtime Concerts, St. John's Smith Square, Alfredo Perl
3 February 1998, City Music Society Lunchtime Concerts, Bishopsgate Hall, Katharine Gowers, Charles Owen
9 February 1998, BBC Lunchtime Concerts, St. John's Smith Square, Christine Schäfer, Graham Johnson
10 February 1998, City Music Society Lunchtime Concerts, Bishopsgate Hall, Belcea String Quartet
16 February 1998, BBC Lunchtime Concerts, St. John's Smith Square, Trio Wanderer
17 February 1998, City Music Society Lunchtime Concerts, Bishopsgate Hall, Roy Howat
23 February 1998, BBC Lunchtime Concerts, St. John's Smith Square, Olaf Bär, Camillo Radicke
17 March 1998, City Music Society Lunchtime Concerts, Bishopsgate Hall, Guildhall Chamber Orchestra, Gordon Hunt, Britta Holger, Ian Wilson
23 March 1998, BBC Lunchtime Concerts, St. John's Smith Square, Louis Lortie
30 March 1998, BBC Lunchtime Concerts, St. John's Smith Square, Škampa Quartet
1 June 1998, BBC Lunchtime Concerts, St. John's Smith Square, Steven Isserlis, Thomas Adès
8 June 1998, BBC Lunchtime Concerts, St. John's Smith Square, Gerald Finley, Julius Drake
17 June 1998, Bedford Park Festival, 12 Woodstock Road W4, Bedford Park Festival Quartet
21 June 1998, Bedford Park Festival, St. Michael and All Angels Bedford Park, Miriam Solly, Geoff Callister, Patrick Grattan, John Cook, John Carmichael
21 June 1998, Bedford Park Festival, St. Michael and All Angels Bedford Park, Academy of the Pub near St. Michael's
22 June 1998, BBC Lunchtime Concerts, St. John's Smith Square, Lindsay String Quartet, Ralph Kirshbaum
24 June 1998, Bedford Park Festival, St. Michael and All Angels Bedford Park, Jeannette Owens
29 June 1998, BBC Lunchtime Concerts, St. John's Smith Square, Sonnerie, Catherine Bott
13 July 1998, BBC Lunchtime Concerts, St. John's Smith Square, The English Concert
16 July 1998, Blenheim Music Circle, Darragh Morgan, Mary Dullea
27 July 1998, BBC Promenade Concerts, Victoria & Albert Museum Lecture Theatre, London Winds
22 September 1998, Richmond Concert Society, The German School Douglas House Petersham, Martino Tirimo
27 September 1998, Sunday Morning Coffee Concerts, Wigmore Hall, Marc-André Hamelin
29 September 1998, City Music Society Lunchtime Concerts, Bishopsgate Hall, Andrew West, Elizaveta Kopelman, Julian Warburton, Colin Currie
8 October 1998, City Music Society, Goldsmiths' Hall, Chilingirian Quartet
12 October 1998, BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concerts, Wigmore Hall, Trio Fontenay
19 October 1998, BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concerts, Wigmore Hall, Peter Jablonski
26 October 1998, BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concerts, Wigmore Hall, Peter Frankl, György Pauk, Ralph Kirshbaum
27 October 1998, City Music Society Lunchtime Concerts, Bishopsgate Hall, Philip Fowke
14 November 1998, St. Michael and All Angels Bedford Park, London Mozart Players
15 November 1998, Sunday Morning Coffee Concerts, Wigmore Hall, Matthew Trusler, Gordon Back
16 November 1998, BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concerts, Wigmore Hall, Michael Collins & Friends
19 November 1998, City Music Society, Goldsmiths' Hall, Nash Ensemble
7 December 1998, BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concerts, Wigmore Hall, Nash Ensemble
21 December 1998, BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concerts, Wigmore Hall, Lynn Harrell, Simon Mulligan

1999
4 January 1999, BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concerts, Wigmore Hall, Nikolai Demidenko
11 January 1999, BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concerts, Wigmore Hall, John Lill
18 January 1999, BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concerts, Wigmore Hall, Lars Vogt
25 January 1999, 12 Woodstock Road W4, Orlando String Trio
1 February 1999, BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concerts, Wigmore Hall, Artur Pizarro
8 February 1999, BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concerts, Wigmore Hall, Pascal Rogé
15 February 1999, BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concerts, Wigmore Hall, Leon McCawley
8 March 1999, BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concerts, Wigmore Hall, Cécile Ousset
15 March 1999, BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concerts, Wigmore Hall, Peter Donohoe
22 March 1999, BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concerts, Wigmore Hall, Joseph Kalichstein
25 March 1999, City Music Society, Goldsmiths' Hall, Vladimir Viardo
29 March 1999, BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concerts, Wigmore Hall, Emanuel Ax
12 April 1999, BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concerts, Wigmore Hall, Angela Hewitt
15 April 1999, BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concerts, Wigmore Hall, Florilegium
19 April 1999, BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concerts, Wigmore Hall, Ysaÿe Quartet
26 April 1999, BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concerts, Wigmore Hall, Takács Piano Trio
3 May 1999, BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concerts, Wigmore Hall, Hausmusik London, Alexei Lubimov
10 May 1999, BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concerts, Wigmore Hall, Melanie Diener, Irwin Gage
17 May 1999, BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concerts, Wigmore Hall, Artis Quartet of Vienna
24 May 1999, BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concerts, Wigmore Hall, Truls Mørk, Håvard Gimse
7 June 1999, BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concerts, Wigmore Hall, Olaf Bär, Melvyn Tan
28 June 1999, BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concerts, Wigmore Hall, Dmitry Sitkovetsky, Roger Vignoles
5 July 1999, BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concerts, Wigmore Hall, Pražák Quartet
4 October 1999, BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concerts, Wigmore Hall, Belcea Quartet, Castagneri String Quartet, Michael Collins
12 October 1999, Richmond Concert Society, St. Margaret's Catholic Church, East Twickenham, Gould Piano Trio
14 October 1999, City Music Society, Goldsmiths' Hall, Tasmin Little, Wayne Marshall
16 October 1999, St. Michael and All Angels Bedford Park, Ealing Youth Orchestra, Mark Forkgen, Fenella Humphreys
18 October 1999, BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concerts, Wigmore Hall, Andreas Staier
23 October 1999, St. Michael and All Angels Bedford Park, London Mozart Players, Paul Archibald
1 November 1999, BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concerts, Wigmore Hall, Trio Fontenay
15 November 1999, BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concerts, Wigmore Hall, Tabea Zimmermann, Hartmut Höll
16 November 1999, Richmond Concert Society, The German School Douglas House Petersham, John Lill
20 November 1999, St. Michael and All Angels Bedford Park, Chameleon
25/26 November 1999, St. Michael and All Angels Bedford Park, Rendezvous Chamber Opera, Orlando Jopling
6 December 1999, BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concerts, Wigmore Hall, Endellion String Quartet
13 December 1999, BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concerts, Wigmore Hall, Augustin Dumay, Claire-Marie Le Guay
20 December 1999, BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concerts, Wigmore Hall, Mikhail Rudy
Format
Date range of collection
-
Accumulation Dates
-
Suggested Audience
Not Specific
Associated People or Organisations
Associated Times
This collection is about

Location Details

Royal College Of Music, Library
London SW7 2BS
Open Map
Telephone
020 7591 4723
Visiting Information
Mon-Fri by appointment
Building Information
The CPH collections now form part of the RCM Library. The majority of the concert programme collections are stored off-site so you need to request items before arriving. Requests for programmes are processed on Thursday for delivery to the library the following week. The Library itself is open Monday to Friday during term times and Tuesday to Friday during vacations. We can advise you about our hours when you contact us.
Display Overview
NEW CONTACT DETAILS: 020 7591 4723; [email protected]
For details of other collections held at the same location: See the location record

Additional Collection Information

Related Publications
Management Information (Type)
Collection Owner(s)
Collection Creator(s)
Collection Collector(s)
Collection Custodians(s)
Associated Collection(s)
  • Super Collection: Leonard Darke Collection
Cardif University (Prifysgol Caerdydd)Royal College of Music LondonMuseums, Libraries and Archives Council